The Strut

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Rob's Bio

Date of Birth: 13 May, 1986 London, UK

Birth Name: Robert Thomas Pattinson

Nicknames: Rob, RPattz

Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mini Biography

Robert Thomas Pattinson was born on May 13, 1986 in London, England. He enjoys music and is an excellent musician, playing both the guitar and piano.

When Robert was 15, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. After, he took screen role like "Ring of the Nibelungs: (2004) (TV) as Giselher and "Vanity Fair" (2004) as Rawdy Crawley.

In 2003, Robert took on the role of Cedric Diggory in "Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire" (2005). He got his role a week later after meeting Mike Newell in late 2003.

He has since been cast as Edward Cullen in the film "Twilight"(2008) and "New Moon" (2009). His music will also be heard in the film. Robert has also completed upcoming roles as Salvador Dali in "Little Ashes" (2008) and Art in "How to Be" (2008).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Recent Articles

Some Serious Eye-Candy!!

Twilight Slideshow